1030 Dan Bowen Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
82.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Dan Bowen Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678. 1030 Dan Bowen Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2022
Sold by
Hutchins Family Trust
Bought by
Hutchins Kendra Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Bowen Mildred M and Bowen Kathy Danette
Bought by
Hutchins John Kenneth and Hutchins Carole Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Bowen Mildred M
Bought by
Bowen Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Kendra Jean | -- | -- | |
| Hutchins John Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $26,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $166 | $25,500 | $11,800 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $28 | $25,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $258 | $24,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $24,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $24,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $24,400 | $11,800 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $320 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map