1030 E Cochise Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E Cochise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $309,464, approximately $298 per square foot. 1030 E Cochise Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Mrozek William N
Bought by
Frazier Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,020
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Deborah | $168,000 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Deborah | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $11,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $11,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $10,680 | $2,130 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map