1030 E Wall St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $840,662
Studio
--
Bath
13,000
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E Wall St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $840,662, approximately $64 per square foot. 1030 E Wall St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Wisconsin Public Service Corp
Bought by
Kap Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Outstanding Balance
$368,733
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$471,929
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kap Holdings Llc | $450,000 | Bay Title Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kap Holdings Llc | $450,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $865,100 | $284,500 | $580,600 |
| 2024 | $9,857 | $865,100 | $284,500 | $580,600 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $8,781 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $8,860 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $8,613 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $8,552 | $499,300 | $235,500 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map