1030 Francesca Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Punta Gorda Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Francesca Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $792,746, approximately $322 per square foot. 1030 Francesca Ct is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Krikorian Charles G and Krikorian Rebecca
Bought by
Krikoria Charles G and Krikorian Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Bunce Michael B and Bunce Brenda M
Bought by
Krikorian Charles G and Krikorian Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,180
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Voss Frederick and Voss Margaret M
Bought by
Bunce Michael B and Bunce Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Allen Bobbie L and Allen Lucille N
Bought by
Voss Frederick and Voss Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |