1030 Grovehill Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $312,345 - $338,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Grovehill Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $321,836, approximately $248 per square foot. 1030 Grovehill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcphun Shamin
Bought by
Mcphun Shamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Mcphun Shamin
Bought by
Mcphun Shamin and Wallace Marlon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Schweitzer Jean
Bought by
Mcphun Shamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Tivvis George
Bought by
Roberts Joan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Sold by
Wallace Steven T
Bought by
Tivvis George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphun Shamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcphun Shamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcphun Shamin | -- | Home First Title | |
| Mcphun Shamin | -- | Home First Title | |
| Mcphun Shamin | $298,500 | Home First Title | |
| Roberts Joan B | $107,000 | -- | |
| Tivvis George | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $248,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $226,900 | $63,700 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $220,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $207,500 | $63,700 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $204,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $200,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $197,700 | $63,700 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $196,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $194,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map