Estimated Value: $352,000 - $435,689
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Harper Valley Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $393,845, approximately $183 per square foot. 1030 Harper Valley Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy and Stanley Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $299,800 | $50,500 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $299,800 | $50,500 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $299,800 | $50,500 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $299,800 | $50,500 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $282,500 | $50,500 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $271,900 | $50,500 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $271,900 | $50,500 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $271,900 | $50,500 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $271,900 | $50,500 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $271,900 | $50,500 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $253,400 | $53,600 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $253,400 | $53,600 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map