1030 Heritage Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,660 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Heritage Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $236,415, approximately $194 per square foot. 1030 Heritage Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Webb Cynthia W and Webb Cynthia Gale
Bought by
James R Webb And Cynthia W Webb Revocable Liv and Webbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Webb And Cynthia W Webb Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $49,275 | $11,000 | $38,275 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $32,500 | $8,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $25,875 | $6,000 | $19,875 |
| 2019 | $816 | $25,875 | $6,000 | $19,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map