1030 Holly Rd Lakeview, NC 28350
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Holly Rd, Lakeview, NC 28350 and is currently estimated at $192,500, approximately $185 per square foot. 1030 Holly Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $125,070 | $43,260 | $81,810 |
| 2024 | $272 | $125,070 | $43,260 | $81,810 |
| 2023 | $285 | $125,070 | $43,260 | $81,810 |
| 2022 | $496 | $78,740 | $17,980 | $60,760 |
| 2021 | $516 | $78,740 | $17,980 | $60,760 |
| 2020 | $508 | $73,070 | $17,980 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $511 | $78,740 | $17,980 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $438 | $72,570 | $14,980 | $57,590 |
| 2017 | $427 | $72,570 | $14,980 | $57,590 |
| 2015 | $413 | $72,570 | $14,980 | $57,590 |
| 2014 | $456 | $80,060 | $22,590 | $57,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,060 | $22,590 | $57,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map