487 Camp Easter Rd Southern Pines, NC 28387
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Camp Easter Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387 and is currently estimated at $200,762, approximately $126 per square foot. 487 Camp Easter Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Church Robert T
Bought by
Weatherhogg Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherhogg Lois | $58,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $117,250 | $30,710 | $86,540 |
| 2024 | $510 | $117,250 | $30,710 | $86,540 |
| 2023 | $533 | $117,250 | $30,710 | $86,540 |
| 2022 | $452 | $71,690 | $11,480 | $60,210 |
| 2021 | $470 | $71,690 | $11,480 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $462 | $71,690 | $11,480 | $60,210 |
| 2019 | $462 | $71,690 | $11,480 | $60,210 |
| 2018 | $163 | $53,410 | $5,220 | $48,190 |
| 2017 | $156 | $53,410 | $5,220 | $48,190 |
| 2015 | $151 | $53,410 | $5,220 | $48,190 |
| 2014 | $180 | $63,550 | $18,040 | $45,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,550 | $18,040 | $45,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map