1030 Lake Path Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $571,599
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Lake Path Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $513,650, approximately $213 per square foot. 1030 Lake Path Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Dougherty Amy L
Bought by
Garcia Silvestre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,565
Outstanding Balance
$206,851
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Bickford Harolda
Bought by
Dougheny Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Rayborn Ii Gerald C and Rayborn Rita K
Bought by
Bickford Harold A and Dougherty Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Silvestre | $254,000 | Morehead Title Insurance Com | |
| Dougheny Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Bickford Harold A | $185,000 | Morehead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Silvestre | $256,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Bickford Harold A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $502,740 | $142,430 | $360,310 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $299,340 | $92,160 | $207,180 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $235,620 | $53,620 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $235,620 | $53,620 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $235,620 | $53,620 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $235,620 | $53,620 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $235,620 | $53,620 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map