1030 MacBrady Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Highland Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 MacBrady Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $357,955, approximately $235 per square foot. 1030 MacBrady Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Welch Mark T and Welch Michelle
Bought by
Welch Mark T and Welch Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,928
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Mark T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Welch Mark T | $96,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $173,238 | $43,319 | $129,919 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $169,842 | $42,470 | $127,372 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $166,513 | $41,638 | $124,875 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $163,249 | $40,822 | $122,427 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $160,049 | $40,022 | $120,027 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $158,409 | $39,612 | $118,797 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $158,409 | $39,612 | $118,797 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $152,260 | $38,075 | $114,185 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $149,276 | $37,329 | $111,947 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $146,350 | $36,598 | $109,752 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $144,153 | $36,049 | $108,104 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $141,330 | $35,343 | $105,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map