1030 NE Duncan Ln Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $388,000
About This Home
1030 NE Duncan Ln
Rate: $2,450
Available 7/14/2026
Deposit: $2,350
Type: House
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms:2
Sq. Ft: 1243
Pets: No
Parking: Garage and Driveway
Address: 1030 NE Duncan Ln
City: Pullman
State, Zip CodeWA, 99163
Features
Fenced Yard, Garage, Washer/Dryer In Unit, Dishwasher, No Pets
Description
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is located on College Hill! It features a dishwasher, washer/dryer, cozy back porch, a master bedroom with a walk-in closet and an attached bathroom with an attached one-car garage. Lawn care is included in rent. No pets. The nearest bus stop is Harvey/Duncan. Contact us to schedule a showing!
RE/MAX Home and Land Property Management
710 SE Bishop Blvd Pullman, WA 99163
For the most accurate information on our available rentals visit our website at rmhlrentals.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Stephanie | $102,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,450 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $2,450 | +4.3% | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Off Market | $2,350 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -6.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $220,271 | $37,500 | $182,771 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $151,885 | $16,152 | $135,733 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $151,885 | $16,152 | $135,733 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $151,885 | $16,152 | $135,733 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $151,885 | $16,152 | $135,733 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $151,885 | $16,152 | $135,733 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $147,932 | $16,152 | $131,780 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $147,932 | $16,152 | $131,780 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $147,932 | $16,152 | $131,780 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $147,932 | $16,152 | $131,780 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $147,932 | $16,152 | $131,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,952 | $16,152 | $119,800 |
Map
- 1055 NE Duncan Ln
- 925 NE D St
- 1215 NE Myrtle St
- 935 NE C St
- 1230 NE Williams St
- 1645 NE Lower Dr
- 1275 NE Valley Rd
- 1280 NE Hillside Dr
- 1740 NE Lower Dr
- 270 SW Golden Hills Dr
- 1145 NE Juniper St
- 2025 SE Grande Ronde Ct
- 2010 SE Grande Ronde Ct
- 2035 SE Grande Ronde Ct
- 2020 SE Grande Ronde Ct
- 635 NE Michigan St
- 1225 NE Orchard Dr
- 960 NE Maple St
- 435 NE Howard St
- 715 NE Oak Street Condo B
- 1065 NE Duncan Ln
- 1313-1315-1315 Ne Harvey Rd Unit 1315 NE Harvey Road
- 1315 NE Harvey Rd
- 1050 NE Alfred Ln
- 1060 NE Duncan Ln
- 1045 NE Duncan Ln
- 1040 NE Duncan Ln
- 1035 NE Duncan Ln
- 1310 NE Harvey Rd
- 1310 NE Harvey Rd
- 1040 NE Alfred Ln
- 1065 NE Alfred Ln
- 1055 NE Creston Ln
- 1020 NE Duncan Ln
- 1025 NE Duncan Ln
- 1045 NE Alfred Ln
- 1105 NE Lybecker Rd
- 1030 NE Alfred Ln
- 1035 NE Creston Ln
- 1020 NE Alfred Ln Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.