1030 Old Phillips Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,749 - $1,999,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Old Phillips Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,843,437, approximately $921 per square foot. 1030 Old Phillips Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Ismailian Suren and Simonyan Violet
Bought by
Ismailian Suren and Simonyan Violet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Minassian Shahan V and Minassian Esther
Bought by
Ismailian Suren and Simonyan Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Minassian Shahan and Minassian Esther
Bought by
Shahan V Minassiand and Shahan Esther Minassian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismailian Suren | -- | -- | |
| Ismailian Suren | $662,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Shahan V Minassiand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ismailian Suren | $496,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,484 | $958,779 | $640,012 | $318,767 |
| 2024 | $10,484 | $939,980 | $627,463 | $312,517 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $921,550 | $615,160 | $306,390 |
| 2022 | $10,068 | $903,482 | $603,099 | $300,383 |
| 2021 | $9,894 | $885,768 | $591,274 | $294,494 |
| 2019 | $9,516 | $859,498 | $573,738 | $285,760 |
| 2018 | $9,275 | $842,646 | $562,489 | $280,157 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $809,927 | $540,648 | $269,279 |
| 2015 | $8,667 | $797,762 | $532,527 | $265,235 |
| 2014 | $8,591 | $782,136 | $522,096 | $260,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map