1030 Pine Knolls Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,026
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Pine Knolls, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $508,480, approximately $168 per square foot. 1030 Pine Knolls is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Anderson Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Buchanan Charles E and Buchanan Joyce A
Bought by
Buchanan Charles E and Buchanan Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $9,980 | $1,610 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $9,980 | $1,610 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $9,980 | $1,610 | $8,370 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $9,980 | $1,610 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,980 | $1,610 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $10,310 | $1,400 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $10,310 | $1,400 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $10,310 | $1,400 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map