1030 SE 224th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $389,612
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 SE 224th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $374,903, approximately $390 per square foot. 1030 SE 224th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Sarmiento Noel
Bought by
Sideline Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Partridge Michael S
Bought by
Sarmiento Noel and Sarmiento Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Jones Hope A
Bought by
Partridge Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sideline Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sarmiento Noel | $143,500 | Transnation Title Agency Or | |