1030 W 3rd St Unit 212 Duluth, MN 55806
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 W 3rd St Unit 212, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 1030 W 3rd St Unit 212 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
King Daniel R and King Christine A
Bought by
Emerson Tenants Cooperative
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Tenants Cooperative | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $416 | $25,200 | $3,500 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $372 | $22,800 | $3,300 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $568 | $21,200 | $3,100 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $538 | $33,100 | $2,400 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $552 | $31,900 | $2,300 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $442 | $31,900 | $2,300 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $382 | $25,400 | $2,200 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $382 | $23,300 | $2,000 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $23,300 | $2,000 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $375 | $23,300 | $2,000 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map