10300 Gold Mountain Rd Mokane, MO 65059
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $397,097
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 Gold Mountain Rd, Mokane, MO 65059 and is currently estimated at $302,366, approximately $130 per square foot. 10300 Gold Mountain Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $25,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $25,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $25,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $25,383 | $2,766 | $22,617 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $25,383 | $2,766 | $22,617 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $25,383 | $2,766 | $22,617 |
| 2019 | $983 | $25,383 | $2,766 | $22,617 |
| 2018 | $990 | $25,488 | $2,871 | $22,617 |
| 2017 | $892 | $22,984 | $2,966 | $20,018 |
| 2016 | $891 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $22,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map