10300 S Elm St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $152,627 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 S Elm St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $213,407, approximately $185 per square foot. 10300 S Elm St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Kale Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kale Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $71,390 | $18,650 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $446 | $54,230 | $18,650 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $727 | $54,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $54,230 | $18,650 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $716 | $54,230 | $18,650 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $716 | $54,230 | $18,650 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $716 | $54,230 | $18,650 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $716 | $54,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $54,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $53,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $53,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map