10350 S Elm St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $60,733 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10350 S Elm St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $163,433, approximately $272 per square foot. 10350 S Elm St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Bought by
Finch Willie and Finch Rev Lv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $27,610 | $6,930 | $20,680 |
| 2024 | $345 | $19,950 | $6,930 | $13,020 |
| 2023 | $267 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $19,950 | $6,930 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $263 | $19,950 | $6,930 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $263 | $19,950 | $6,930 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $263 | $19,950 | $6,930 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $263 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $23,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $298 | $23,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map