10302 Bauer Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,265,009
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,917
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10302 Bauer Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $1,157,003, approximately $235 per square foot. 10302 Bauer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Gawrys Greg and Gawrys Nancy
Bought by
Horton Peter and Horton Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,362
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Reed Loretta
Bought by
Gawrys Greg and Gawrys Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Peter | $840,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Gawrys Greg | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Peter | $798,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,126 | $225,420 | $28,560 | $196,860 |
| 2024 | $12,126 | $181,450 | $25,140 | $156,310 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $181,450 | $25,140 | $156,310 |
| 2022 | $11,906 | $181,450 | $18,280 | $163,170 |
| 2021 | $11,520 | $212,270 | $18,280 | $193,990 |
| 2020 | $11,643 | $174,440 | $19,530 | $154,910 |
| 2019 | $11,608 | $174,440 | $19,530 | $154,910 |
| 2018 | $12,234 | $166,030 | $16,210 | $149,820 |
| 2017 | $12,217 | $166,030 | $16,210 | $149,820 |
| 2016 | $12,036 | $156,940 | $16,210 | $140,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map