10302 Gothic Ave Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $859,698 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10302 Gothic Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $877,925, approximately $673 per square foot. 10302 Gothic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Carcamo Angelica Donis and Donis Angelica
Bought by
Delcid Osman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Escobar Efrain
Bought by
Donis Angelica and Donis Del Cid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Escobar Efrain and Escobar Maria
Bought by
Escobar Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Wilkinson Nigel M and Wilkinson Annette F
Bought by
Escobar Efrain and Escobar Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,393
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid Osman | -- | None Available | |
| Donis Angelica | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Escobar Efrain | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Escobar Efrain | $166,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donis Angelica | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Efrain | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Efrain | $165,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $550,352 | $393,396 | $156,956 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $539,562 | $385,683 | $153,879 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $528,983 | $378,121 | $150,862 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $518,611 | $370,707 | $147,904 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $508,443 | $363,439 | $145,004 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $503,231 | $359,713 | $143,518 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $493,364 | $352,660 | $140,704 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $483,692 | $345,746 | $137,946 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $464,912 | $332,321 | $132,591 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $420,000 | $336,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map