10303 Mattock Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10303 Mattock Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,121,370, approximately $506 per square foot. 10303 Mattock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ballou Cynthia Lee and Ballou Richard Leon
Bought by
Ballou Richard Leon and Ballou Cynthia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Ballou Cynthia Lee and Ballou Richard Leon
Bought by
Ballou Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ballou Richard Leon and Ballou Cynthia Lee
Bought by
Ballou Richard and Ballou Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Ballou Richard Leon
Bought by
The Balou Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Ballou Richard Leon
Bought by
The Ballou Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Ballou Cynthia L and The Irene Jessie Mcgregor Fami
Bought by
Ballou Cynthia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballou Richard Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ballou Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ballou Richard | -- | Wfg Title | |
| The Balou Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Ballou Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ballou Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ballou Richard Leon | $621,000 | |
| Closed | Ballou Richard | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $525,321 | $226,803 | $298,518 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $515,021 | $222,356 | $292,665 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $504,924 | $217,997 | $286,927 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $495,024 | $213,723 | $281,301 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $485,319 | $209,533 | $275,786 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $470,926 | $203,319 | $267,607 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $461,693 | $199,333 | $262,360 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $443,767 | $191,594 | $252,173 |
| 2015 | $5,366 | $437,103 | $188,717 | $248,386 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $428,542 | $185,021 | $243,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map