10304 E 530 Rd Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $230,643 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10304 E 530 Rd, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $250,911, approximately $145 per square foot. 10304 E 530 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Roark Thomas G
Bought by
Burnham Burnham P and Burnham Melody J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Burnham P | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $14,903 | $2,474 | $12,429 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $14,469 | $2,402 | $12,067 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $14,047 | $2,191 | $11,856 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $13,638 | $2,085 | $11,553 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $13,638 | $2,067 | $11,571 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $13,242 | $1,984 | $11,258 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $12,855 | $1,918 | $10,937 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $12,481 | $1,803 | $10,678 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $11,765 | $1,638 | $10,127 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $11,422 | $1,556 | $9,866 |
| 2015 | $922 | $11,089 | $1,470 | $9,619 |
| 2014 | $903 | $10,767 | $1,378 | $9,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map