10374 E First St Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $249,080 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10374 E First St, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $255,520, approximately $127 per square foot. 10374 E First St is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Weygand Eva
Bought by
Hamel Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Etter Hardian Blake
Bought by
Etter Paula Rhene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Sold by
Connell Stuart A
Bought by
Etter Hardin Blake
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Paula | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Etter Paula Rhene | -- | None Available | |
| Etter Hardin Blake | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $18,125 | $2,812 | $15,313 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $17,598 | $2,730 | $14,868 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $17,086 | $2,477 | $14,609 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $16,588 | $2,373 | $14,215 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $15,735 | $2,179 | $13,556 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $14,701 | $1,990 | $12,711 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $14,273 | $1,925 | $12,348 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $13,857 | $1,819 | $12,038 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $13,062 | $1,666 | $11,396 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $12,681 | $1,583 | $11,098 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $12,312 | $1,495 | $10,817 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $11,953 | $1,399 | $10,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map