10304 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,726 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10304 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $145,432, approximately $136 per square foot. 10304 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Kazaz Gahlib Al
Bought by
Kazaz Gahlib Al and The Gahlib Al Kazaz Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Arvest Bank
Bought by
Al Kazaz Gahlib
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,001
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Mantle Emmett and Mantle Alisha
Bought by
Arvest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Matle Alisha Kathryn and Farizer Timothy Craig
Bought by
Mantle Emmett Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazaz Gahlib Al | -- | None Available | |
| Al Kazaz Gahlib | $34,500 | First American Title | |
| Arvest | $51,788 | None Available | |
| Mantle Emmett Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al Kazaz Gahlib | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $7,347 | $1,360 | $5,987 |
| 2024 | $846 | $6,996 | $1,776 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $846 | $6,664 | $1,692 | $4,972 |
| 2022 | $846 | $6,347 | $1,587 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $798 | $6,044 | $1,511 | $4,533 |
| 2020 | $750 | $5,756 | $1,439 | $4,317 |
| 2019 | $751 | $5,482 | $1,370 | $4,112 |
| 2018 | $717 | $5,221 | $1,305 | $3,916 |
| 2017 | $682 | $4,972 | $1,243 | $3,729 |
| 2016 | $636 | $4,736 | $932 | $3,803 |
| 2015 | $607 | $4,510 | $1,430 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | $601 | $4,510 | $1,430 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map