T
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Tammy Thompson
HOMERIVER GROUP
(888) 652-2272
Estimated Value: $285,567 - $331,000
Well maintained 3 bed 2 bath home in Riverview! 1389 sq ft. Plank vinyl flooring throughout, plush carpet in bedrooms, nice kitchen with dishwasher. Fully fenced yard!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
HOMERIVER GROUP License #3374971 Listed on: 07/02/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Iii L P | $176,500 | Esquire Title & Escrow Pa | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $168,900 | Opendoor Title Llc | |
| Allen Tiffany L | $25,000 | Commerce Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Tiffany L | $74,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Rented | $1,465 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Rent | $1,465 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $176,500 | -6.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $226,531 | $85,008 | $141,523 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $226,531 | $85,008 | $141,523 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $227,029 | $85,008 | $142,021 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $211,253 | $70,352 | $140,901 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $146,314 | $44,607 | $101,707 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $128,673 | $38,235 | $90,438 |
| 2019 | $957 | $70,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $69,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $105,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $66,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $66,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $894 | $65,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,564 | $0 | $0 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Tammy Thompson
HOMERIVER GROUP
(888) 652-2272
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
173 in this area
6,947 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Solange Reese
THE REALTY GROUP LLC
(305) 801-7811
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Raul Pino
SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
(786) 999-2469
9 in this area
583 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5795928
APN: U-07-31-20-62H-000001-00029.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.