10307 Maple Cove Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $344,768 - $379,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10307 Maple Cove, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $363,692, approximately $126 per square foot. 10307 Maple Cove is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin East Elementary School, St Martin North Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Hoang Bruce T
Bought by
Hoang Bruce Thanh and Hoang Lieu L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Bruce Thanh | -- | Murray Law Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $21,702 | $2,769 | $18,933 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $20,790 | $2,686 | $18,104 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $20,790 | $2,686 | $18,104 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $20,790 | $2,686 | $18,104 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $20,859 | $2,686 | $18,173 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $20,472 | $2,769 | $17,703 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $20,472 | $2,769 | $17,703 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $20,472 | $2,769 | $17,703 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $20,472 | $2,769 | $17,703 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $20,472 | $2,769 | $17,703 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $190,490 | $27,690 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $19,582 | $2,769 | $16,813 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $19,582 | $2,769 | $16,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map