10307 Tecoma Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10307 Tecoma Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $441,135, approximately $241 per square foot. 10307 Tecoma Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Massa John J and Massa Marie R
Bought by
Fenstemacher Daniel and Fenstemacher Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,612
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstemacher Daniel | $242,500 | Star Title Partners Of Palm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenstemacher Daniel | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,802 | $262,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,802 | $262,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $247,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $240,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $233,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $226,490 | $48,267 | $178,223 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $223,370 | $48,267 | $175,103 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $218,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $214,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $214,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $205,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $204,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $183,527 | $44,262 | $139,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map