A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Adam Barker
ABQ Digs, LLC
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $326,689
This beautiful 2-story home on a corner lot features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a kitchen with additional built-in cabinets, a breakfast bar, and tile floors, a large walk-in pantry/laundry room, a huge master bedroom with a big walk-in closet, double sinks, garden tub and walk-in shower in the master bath, a backyard with large trees, and a covered/extended porch with pergolas. Home needs a little TLC and is being sold as-is. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adam Barker
ABQ Digs, LLC Listed on: 05/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobbi Johnson
Realty One of New Mexico, LLC License #49010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Matthew | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $60,314 | $12,944 | $47,370 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $58,558 | $12,567 | $45,991 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $56,852 | $12,201 | $44,651 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $55,196 | $11,845 | $43,351 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $53,589 | $11,501 | $42,088 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $52,029 | $11,166 | $40,863 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $52,029 | $11,166 | $40,863 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $52,029 | $11,166 | $40,863 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $52,495 | $11,166 | $41,329 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $39,652 | $11,501 | $28,151 |
| 2015 | $38,497 | $38,497 | $11,166 | $27,331 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $38,797 | $11,166 | $27,631 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,797 | $11,166 | $27,631 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Adam Barker
ABQ Digs, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bobbi Johnson
Realty One of New Mexico, LLC
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 891450
APN: 1-008-055-437432-1-21-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.