10309 Walnut Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10309 Walnut Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $674,649, approximately $636 per square foot. 10309 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tweedy Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vasquez Gabriel Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,955
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Vasquez Gabriel F and Vasquez Lavon M
Bought by
Reynoso Moises Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,955
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Gabriel Fred | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Reynoso Moises Ruiz | $155,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Moises Ruiz | $152,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $263,415 | $181,680 | $81,735 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $258,251 | $178,118 | $80,133 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $253,188 | $174,626 | $78,562 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $248,224 | $171,202 | $77,022 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $243,358 | $167,846 | $75,512 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $236,141 | $162,868 | $73,273 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $231,512 | $159,675 | $71,837 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $222,525 | $153,476 | $69,049 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $219,183 | $151,171 | $68,012 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $214,890 | $148,210 | $66,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map