NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1031 Chalet Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,372,564

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1031 Chalet Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,335,641, approximately $594 per square foot. 1031 Chalet Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Westlake Hills Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Nowak William L and Nowak Susan Tyrrell
Bought by
Nowak William Louis and Nowak Susan Tyrrell
Current Estimated Value
$1,335,641

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Cravits P & Malone M Family Trust and Malone Cravits Marilyn
Bought by
Nowak William L and Nowak Susan Tyrrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Cravits Phillip and Malone Cravits Marilyn
Bought by
Cravits Phillip and Malone Cravits Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Verbestel Willy and Verbestel Jenny
Bought by
Cravits Phillip and Malone Cravits Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowak William Louis -- --
Nowak William L $410,000 Progressive Title Company
Cravits Phillip -- --
Cravits Phillip $353,000 Lincoln Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nowak William L $240,000
Previous Owner Cravits Phillip $115,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,081 $642,739 $415,435 $227,304
2024 $7,081 $630,137 $407,289 $222,848
2023 $6,872 $617,782 $399,303 $218,479
2022 $6,750 $605,669 $391,473 $214,196
2021 $6,634 $593,794 $383,797 $209,997
2020 $6,194 $587,707 $379,862 $207,845
2019 $6,030 $576,184 $372,414 $203,770
2018 $5,908 $564,887 $365,112 $199,775
2017 $5,793 $553,811 $357,953 $195,858
2016 $5,738 $542,953 $350,935 $192,018
2015 $5,637 $534,799 $345,664 $189,135
2014 $5,556 $524,325 $338,894 $185,431
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.