1031 Cherry Creek Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $559,808 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Cherry Creek Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $578,702, approximately $482 per square foot. 1031 Cherry Creek Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Bothwell Brian R and Bothwell Debra M
Bought by
Lundin Makayla Rose and Johnston Carson B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,791
Outstanding Balance
$424,258
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Jose Javier
Bought by
Bothwell Brian R and Bothwell Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Blincoe Chad
Bought by
Blincoe Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Blincoe Chad and Blincoe Chad Edward
Bought by
Blincoe Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Blincoe Julie Ann
Bought by
Blincoe Chad Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Blincoe Chad
Bought by
Blicoe Chad and Blicoe Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin Makayla Rose | -- | Sun Valley Title | |
| Bothwell Brian R | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Blincoe Chad | -- | Amerititle | |
| Blincoe Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Blincoe Chad Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Blicoe Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundin Makayla Rose | $433,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Bothwell Brian R | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blincoe Chad | $151,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Blicoe Chad | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $527,034 | $202,951 | $324,083 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $527,034 | $202,951 | $324,083 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $527,034 | $202,951 | $324,083 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $464,261 | $156,116 | $308,145 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $361,586 | $94,616 | $266,970 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $302,686 | $81,918 | $220,768 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $154,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $131,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $110,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $112,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map