1031 Crestview Dr Unit 204 Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,645 - $986,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Crestview Dr Unit 204, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $805,661, approximately $706 per square foot. 1031 Crestview Dr Unit 204 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Person Derek E
Bought by
Persor Derek E and Person Jessica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,472
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Sitton Richard G
Bought by
Person Derek E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Choi Ho Y
Bought by
Sitton Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persor Derek E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |