1031 Cs Hamilton Way Augusta, GA 30901
Laney Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Cs Hamilton Way, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $63,665, approximately $65 per square foot. 1031 Cs Hamilton Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
White Rosa Lee Corley
Bought by
Smith Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
White James T and White Est
Bought by
White Rosa Lee Corley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
White Donald
Bought by
White James T Estate Of By Admrx
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
White Donald
Bought by
White James T Estat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Willie James Morgan Willie J M
Bought by
White Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Willie James
Bought by
White Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Willie | $15,000 | -- | |
| White Rosa Lee Corley | -- | -- | |
| White James T Estate Of By Admrx | -- | -- | |
| White James T Estat | $15,000 | -- | |
| White Donald | -- | -- | |
| White Donald | $7,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $12,351 | $880 | $11,471 |
| 2024 | $742 | $11,960 | $880 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $666 | $7,336 | $880 | $6,456 |
| 2022 | $648 | $11,040 | $880 | $10,160 |
| 2021 | $480 | $5,055 | $880 | $4,175 |
| 2020 | $481 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2019 | $494 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2018 | $495 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2017 | $494 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2016 | $494 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2015 | $496 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
| 2014 | $496 | $5,175 | $1,000 | $4,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map