1031 E 19th St Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 E 19th St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $485,400, approximately $546 per square foot. 1031 E 19th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Bates Michael
Bought by
Grace Memorial Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,048
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$412,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Bates Julie
Bought by
Bates Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
9.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton D Allan
Bought by
Bates Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
9.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Laura C
Bought by
Hamilton D Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hamilton D Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Gabb Larry
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Memorial Baptist Church | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bates Michael | -- | -- | |
| Bates Michael | $109,000 | United Title Company | |
| Hamilton D Allan | -- | United Title | |
| Hamilton D Allan | $57,000 | United Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $107,982 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grace Memorial Baptist Church | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Michael | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton D Allan | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $164,218 | $113,000 | $51,218 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $160,999 | $110,785 | $50,214 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $157,843 | $108,613 | $49,230 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $154,749 | $106,484 | $48,265 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $151,716 | $104,397 | $47,319 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $147,217 | $101,301 | $45,916 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $144,331 | $99,315 | $45,016 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $138,728 | $95,459 | $43,269 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $136,646 | $94,026 | $42,620 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $133,971 | $92,185 | $41,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map