NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,914,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1031 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,723,531, approximately $492 per square foot. 1031 E Glenoaks Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Nalbandian Properties Llc
Bought by
Nalbandian Vicken
Current Estimated Value
$1,723,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Nalbandian Vicken
Bought by
Nalbandian Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Nalbandian Vicken
Bought by
Nalbandian Vicken

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Fish Jack A and Fish Family Trust
Bought by
Fish Jack A and Fish Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Avadian Jevgine
Bought by
Nalbandian Garo Vicken

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Fish Jack A and Fish Family Trust
Bought by
Nalbandian Garo Vicken

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nalbandian Vicken -- Clearmark Title
Nalbandian Properties Llc -- None Available
Nalbandian Vicken -- First American Title Company
Fish Jack A -- Lawyers Title Company
Nalbandian Garo Vicken -- Lawyers Title Company
Nalbandian Garo Vicken $785,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nalbandian Vicken $541,000
Previous Owner Nalbandian Garo Vicken $573,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,269 $1,013,283 $645,406 $367,877
2024 $11,269 $993,415 $632,751 $360,664
2023 $11,018 $973,938 $620,345 $353,593
2022 $10,828 $954,842 $608,182 $346,660
2021 $14,811 $1,320,000 $790,000 $530,000
2020 $10,483 $926,523 $590,144 $336,379
2019 $10,233 $908,357 $578,573 $329,784
2018 $10,006 $890,547 $567,229 $323,318
2016 $9,533 $855,967 $545,203 $310,764
2015 $9,341 $843,111 $537,014 $306,097
2014 $9,279 $826,596 $526,495 $300,101
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.