1031 E Roosevelt St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to this beautifully updated property located at 1031 East Roosevelt Street, Phoenix, AZ 85006. This charming home boasts a modern exterior with a striking turquoise front door that invites you into a world of contemporary elegance. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open living area filled with natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floors and a neutral color palette that complements any style of décor. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a chic backsplash, perfect for culinary enthusiasts and entertaining guests.
The primary suite is a serene retreat, providing privacy and comfort with its well-appointed en-suite bathroom showcasing dual sinks and a stylishly tiled shower. The home's layout ensures seamless flow between the living spaces, optimizing both function and aesthetics. Outside, the low-maintenance yard is beautifully landscaped with desert-friendly plants, creating a tranquil oasis for relaxation. Additional highlights include a private gated front yard, WiFi Partner Program availability, outdoor seating areas, a designated pet area, and optional housekeeping services for an additional fee. Conveniently located close to public transportation, this property offers easy access to local dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those seeking the best of Phoenix living.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry: Shared
Parking: None, 1 spaces
Pets: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed
Security deposit: $1,475.00
Included Utilities: None. Tenant(s) assume responsibility for all utilities.
Additional Deposit/Pet: $550.00
This property has a home security system.
This property is listed by Ziprent on behalf of the property owner for tenant placement services only.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1936
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,475 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $600,000 | -1.6% | $507 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $610,000 | +1.7% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Price Changed | $610,000 | 0.0% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $610,000 | -5.4% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Off Market | $645,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | For Sale | $645,000 | 0.0% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | Off Market | $645,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -2.3% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.2% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.2% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $690,000 | +64.3% | $583 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -5.6% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -9.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
- 1025 E Roosevelt St
- 909 N 10th St Unit 26
- 921 E Roosevelt St
- 1034 E Mckinley St
- 1209 E Moreland St
- 727 E Portland St Unit 35
- 727 E Portland St Unit 6
- 1105 E Fillmore St Unit 27
- 509 N 11th St
- 510 N 10th St
- 502 N 11th St
- 714 E Mckinley St
- 711 E Mckinley St
- 1237 E Pierce St
- 1017 E Taylor St
- 1212 E Taylor St
- 610 E Roosevelt St Unit 141
- 1335 E Moreland St
- 615 E Portland St Unit 160
- 2218-2222 N 7th St Unit 22
- 1027 N 11th St
- 909 E Roosevelt St Unit 6
- 1021 E Mckinley St
- 1005 E Moreland St
- 1005 E Moreland St Unit 3
- 1150 E Pierce St Unit 1
- 818 E Roosevelt St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1201 E Moreland St
- 1225 E Mckinley St
- 1216 E Pierce St
- 1238 E Mckinley St
- 716 E Pierce St
- 1117 N 13th St Unit 2
- 1117 N 13th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.