1031 Fir Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $500,568
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Fir Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $492,642, approximately $192 per square foot. 1031 Fir Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Tygart Matthew and Tygart Candace R
Bought by
Mclean-Biggie Madisyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Dyer Darrell R
Bought by
Tygart Matthew A and Tygart Candace R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Huschka Melvin and Huschka Joan A
Bought by
Dyer Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Brown Brian D
Bought by
Dyer Darrell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,336
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean-Biggie Madisyn | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Tygart Matthew A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dyer Darrell | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Dyer Darrell R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean-Biggie Madisyn | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tygart Matthew A | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Darrell | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Darrell R | $320,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $480,700 | $103,702 | $376,998 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $375,000 | $67,969 | $307,031 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $375,000 | $67,969 | $307,031 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $109,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map