1031 Love Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $347,299 - $450,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Love Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $406,100, approximately $199 per square foot. 1031 Love Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including East Coffee Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $42,850 | $14,700 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $999 | $42,850 | $14,700 | $28,150 |
| 2023 | $999 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $42,850 | $14,700 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $968 | $33,000 | $11,475 | $21,525 |
| 2020 | $968 | $33,000 | $11,475 | $21,525 |
| 2019 | $968 | $33,000 | $11,475 | $21,525 |
| 2018 | $968 | $33,000 | $11,475 | $21,525 |
| 2017 | $967 | $29,625 | $10,675 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $967 | $29,625 | $10,675 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $967 | $29,625 | $10,675 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $967 | $29,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map