1031 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 93 Charlotte, NC 28212
East Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,491 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 93, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $402,623, approximately $238 per square foot. 1031 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 93 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Bought by
Cohen Robert I and Cohen Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Robert I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $331,900 | $75,000 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $331,900 | $75,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $331,900 | $75,000 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $192,200 | $65,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $192,200 | $65,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $192,200 | $65,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $192,200 | $65,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $124,400 | $27,000 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $124,400 | $27,000 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $124,400 | $27,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $124,400 | $27,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map