1031 State Route 408 E Hickory, KY 42051
Estimated Value: $84,665 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 State Route 408 E, Hickory, KY 42051 and is currently estimated at $175,416, approximately $202 per square foot. 1031 State Route 408 E is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Bought by
Bisher Joe W and Bisher Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisher Joe W | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $239 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $245 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $247 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |