1031 W 74th Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,920 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 W 74th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $445,960, approximately $210 per square foot. 1031 W 74th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Kuper William F and Kuper Barbara C
Bought by
Santiago Orlando and Santiago Nelida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,345
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Orlando | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Orlando | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $392,900 | $102,500 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $370,600 | $102,500 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $341,500 | $102,500 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $343,300 | $102,500 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $304,000 | $102,500 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $295,700 | $102,500 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $291,900 | $102,500 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $286,000 | $102,500 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $295,900 | $102,500 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $294,700 | $101,400 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $288,600 | $91,300 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $268,700 | $68,100 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map