10310 Janson Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10310 Janson Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $118,354, approximately $116 per square foot. 10310 Janson Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Storman-Lyons Leadership Academy, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Cbo Property Group Llc
Bought by
Rundio Henry F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,931
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
House Sold Easy Properties Llc
Bought by
Cbo Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2011
Sold by
Roodman Rene L
Bought by
Brummel Paul H and Brummel Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rundio Henry F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cbo Property Group Llc | $32,000 | Title Experts Llc | |
| House Sold Easy Properties Llc | -- | Title Experts Llc | |
| Brummel Paul H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rundio Henry F | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $20,230 | $3,910 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $19,610 | $1,180 | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $19,610 | $1,180 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $12,050 | $2,740 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $12,050 | $2,740 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $10,510 | $1,960 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $10,510 | $1,960 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $9,180 | $860 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $9,180 | $860 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $11,120 | $2,000 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map