10310 River Bend Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $706,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,276
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10310 River Bend Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $677,488, approximately $128 per square foot. 10310 River Bend Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Plesa Mihaela
Bought by
Plesa Marlena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Pfeffer William J
Bought by
Plesa Mihaela Eleizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Pfeffer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Eric Yul and Walker Joycelyn H
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Cwabs 2005-01 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Grand Homes 98 Lp
Bought by
Walker Joycelyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,210
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plesa Marlena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plesa Mihaela Eleizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeffer William | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $335,961 | None Available | |
| Walker Joycelyn H | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfeffer William | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joycelyn H | $313,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $655,870 | $121,500 | $534,370 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $655,870 | $121,500 | $534,370 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $677,310 | $121,500 | $555,810 |
| 2022 | $15,396 | $635,360 | $121,500 | $513,860 |
| 2021 | $11,858 | $453,000 | $74,250 | $378,750 |
| 2020 | $12,524 | $474,200 | $74,250 | $399,950 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $424,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,747 | $405,940 | $74,250 | $331,690 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $405,940 | $74,250 | $331,690 |
| 2016 | $11,780 | $405,940 | $74,250 | $331,690 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $348,690 | $74,250 | $274,440 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $321,010 | $67,500 | $253,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map