10311 5th Ave Cut Off Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,020,655
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,702
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 5th Ave Cut Off, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $870,914, approximately $235 per square foot. 10311 5th Ave Cut Off is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ideal Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Rucker Kenneth M and Pauley Dina L
Bought by
Guitron Marco A and Guitron Esperanza L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
5Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
Rucker Kenneth M and Pauley Dina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guitron Marco A | $198,000 | Cti | |
| Guitron Marco A | $198,000 | Cti | |
| Rucker Kenneth M | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guitron Marco A | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Kenneth M | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,976 | $76,000 | $26,606 | $49,394 |
| 2024 | $15,976 | $76,000 | $26,606 | $49,394 |
| 2023 | $18,301 | $76,000 | $26,606 | $49,394 |
| 2022 | $18,301 | $74,040 | $23,281 | $50,759 |
| 2021 | $17,648 | $74,038 | $23,280 | $50,758 |
| 2020 | $17,087 | $74,038 | $23,280 | $50,758 |
| 2019 | $17,800 | $76,676 | $21,617 | $55,059 |
| 2018 | $17,623 | $76,676 | $21,617 | $55,059 |
| 2017 | $17,117 | $76,676 | $21,617 | $55,059 |
| 2016 | $13,505 | $56,567 | $18,291 | $38,276 |
| 2015 | $13,272 | $56,567 | $18,291 | $38,276 |
| 2014 | $13,028 | $56,567 | $18,291 | $38,276 |
| 2013 | $14,067 | $62,547 | $18,291 | $44,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map