NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10311 Cumbow Rd Pound, VA 24279

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
20.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 10311 Cumbow Rd, Pound, VA 24279. 10311 Cumbow Rd is a home located in Wise County.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $401 $58,100 $29,300 $28,800
2024 $401 $58,100 $29,300 $28,800
2023 -- $58,100 $29,300 $28,800
2020 $397 $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2019 -- $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2018 -- $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2017 -- $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2016 -- $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2015 -- $57,600 $29,300 $28,300
2010 -- $50,900 $24,800 $26,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.