10311 Dawn Ave Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $518,002
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Dawn Ave, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $492,001, approximately $246 per square foot. 10311 Dawn Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Danielle-Joy Peterson Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Forner Brian and Forner Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$141,465
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Johanek Jeffrey J
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust #8364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Zdenovec Pamela R
Bought by
Johanek Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
The Northern Trust Co
Bought by
Zdenovec Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Mcmenamin Michael J and Mcmenamin Debra A
Bought by
Lewis Frances V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forner Brian | $254,000 | None Available | |
| First Midwest Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Johanek Jeffrey | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Zdenovec Pamela R | $308,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lewis Frances V | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forner Brian | $215,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johanek Jeffrey | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zdenovec Pamela R | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,827 | $166,249 | $25,941 | $140,308 |
| 2023 | $10,311 | $146,863 | $22,916 | $123,947 |
| 2022 | $9,944 | $138,929 | $21,679 | $117,250 |
| 2021 | $9,128 | $132,314 | $20,647 | $111,667 |
| 2020 | $9,024 | $130,218 | $20,320 | $109,898 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $126,548 | $19,747 | $106,801 |
| 2018 | $7,708 | $109,455 | $18,112 | $91,343 |
| 2017 | $7,602 | $106,629 | $17,644 | $88,985 |
| 2016 | $7,566 | $104,333 | $17,264 | $87,069 |
| 2015 | $7,589 | $100,320 | $16,600 | $83,720 |
| 2014 | $7,589 | $98,148 | $16,600 | $81,548 |
| 2013 | $7,589 | $98,148 | $16,600 | $81,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map