10311 Fairgrove Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $689,302 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Fairgrove Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $783,826, approximately $830 per square foot. 10311 Fairgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Marisol
Bought by
Rodriguez Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Pelayo Rosalio
Bought by
Rodriguez Marisol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Pelayo Rosalio
Bought by
Pelayo Rosalio and Rodriguez Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Marisol
Bought by
Pelayo Rosalio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa M
Bought by
Pelayo Rosalio and Rodriguez Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,146
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Anderson David
Bought by
Rodriguez Marisol and Gonzalez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,909
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marisol | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Marisol | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pelayo Rosalio | -- | -- | |
| Pelayo Rosalio | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pelayo Rosalio | -- | American Title | |
| Rodriguez Marisol | $125,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelayo Rosalio | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Rosalio | $129,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Marisol | $123,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $212,421 | $131,198 | $81,223 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $208,257 | $128,626 | $79,631 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $204,174 | $126,104 | $78,070 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $200,172 | $123,632 | $76,540 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $196,248 | $121,208 | $75,040 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $190,429 | $117,614 | $72,815 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $186,696 | $115,308 | $71,388 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $179,449 | $110,832 | $68,617 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $176,755 | $109,168 | $67,587 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $173,294 | $107,030 | $66,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map