10311 Lions Path Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,220 - $836,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Lions Path, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $813,610, approximately $283 per square foot. 10311 Lions Path is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Veruchi Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veruchi Michael J | $234,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $55,560 | $12,640 | $42,920 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $52,250 | $13,220 | $39,030 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $52,250 | $13,220 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $39,950 | $9,600 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $39,950 | $9,600 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $38,120 | $8,870 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $38,120 | $8,870 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $34,460 | $8,610 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $34,460 | $8,610 | $25,850 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $34,810 | $8,580 | $26,230 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $34,810 | $8,580 | $26,230 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $26,970 | $6,290 | $20,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map