10311 Royal Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $522,301 - $615,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Royal Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $580,075, approximately $337 per square foot. 10311 Royal Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Rappaport Sheldon and Rappaport L B
Bought by
Rappaport Barbara L Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Rappaport Sheldon and Rappaport L B
Bought by
Rappaport Barbara L Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappaport Barbara L Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Rappaport Barbara L Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $461,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $432,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $404,600 | $223,100 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $401,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $398,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $395,200 | $223,100 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $390,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $384,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $379,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $337,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map